m (change to headings) |
m (adding rows) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! existing Appropedia category pages | ! existing Appropedia category pages | ||
! Comments | ! Comments | ||
|- | |||
| About LS Ideas Bank topics (1) | |||
| [[CASwiki topics]] | |||
| Portals | |||
| Portal | |||
|- | |||
| Arts and culture (1) | |||
| [[Arts, sport and culture]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Biodiversity (1) | |||
| [[Biodiversity]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Biodiversity]] article already exists. Proposed to merge Sca content with existing content as introduction. | |||
|- | |||
| Climate action (1) | |||
| [[Climate action]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Coasts (1) | |||
| [[Coasts]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Communities online (1) | |||
| [[Communities online]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Community and voluntary action (1) | |||
| [[Community and voluntary action]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Community currencies | | Community currencies | ||
| [[Community currencies | | [[Community currencies activism]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Community Currencies]] article already exists | | [[Community Currencies]] article already exists | ||
|- | |||
| Community involvement (1) | |||
| [[Community involvement]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Community resources (1) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| to be part of Resources section. | |||
|- | |||
| Community safety (1) | |||
| [[Community safety]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cycling | | Cycling | ||
| [[Cycling | | [[Cycling activism]] | ||
| Cycling | | Cycling | ||
| [[Cycling]] article already exists | | [[Cycling]] article already exists | ||
|- | |||
| Education (1) | |||
| [[Education for sustainability]] | |||
| Education | |||
| [[Education]] article already exists | |||
|- | |||
| Environment quality (1) | |||
| [[Environment quality]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ethical finance | | Ethical finance | ||
| [[Ethical | | | ||
| | |||
| to be part of Resources section. See also [[Socially responsible investing]] | |||
|- | |||
| Food | |||
| [[Food activism]] | |||
| Food | |||
| [[Food]] article already exists | |||
|- | |||
| Free stuff | |||
| [[Free stuff]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 |Green purchasing | |||
| [[Ethical consumerism]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharing]] | |||
| | |||
| New scawiki article. [[Sharing]] article already exists. Proposed to merge Sca content with existing content. | |||
|- | |||
| Health (1) | |||
| [[Health]] | |||
| Health and safety | |||
| [[Health]] article already exists. Proposed to merge Sca content with existing content. | |||
|- | |||
| Localism | |||
| [[Localism]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Low carbon communities (1) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| to be part of sustainability initiatives | |||
|- | |||
| Open spaces (1) | |||
| [[Open spaces]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle | |||
| [[Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Road safety | |||
| [[Road safety]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rural sustainability | |||
| [[Rural sustainability]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Social inclusion (1) | |||
| [[Social inclusion]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sport and sustainability | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| to be subsection of [[Arts and culture]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable energy (1) | |||
| [[Community energy]] | |||
| Renewable energy | |||
| [[Sustainable energy]] article already exists | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable livelihood | |||
| [[Sustainable livelihood]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable transport | |||
| [[Sustainable transport activism]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| [[Sustainable transport]] article already exists | |||
|- | |||
| Towards sustainable economies | |||
| [[Towards sustainable economies]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Trees, woodland and forest (1) | |||
| [[Trees, woodland and forest]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Urban sustainability | |||
| [[Urban sustainability]] | |||
| Sustainable cities, Urban planning | |||
| [[Urban sustainability]] article already exists. Proposed to replace redirect with sca content including see also [[Sustainable cities]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |''Topic articles for locations'' | |||
|- | |||
| Biodiversity UK | |||
| [[Biodiversity UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Climate action UK | |||
| [[Climate action UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Climate action USA | |||
| [[Climate action USA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Community and voluntary action UK | |||
| [[Community and voluntary action UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Community involvement UK | |||
| [[Community involvement UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Community involvement USA | |||
| [[Community involvement USA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Community resources UK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| to be part of Resources UK. | |||
|- | |||
| Cycling UK | |||
| [[Cycling UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Education UK | |||
| [[Education UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Environment quality UK | |||
| [[Environment quality UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Food London and South East England | |||
| [[Food London]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Food UK | |||
| [[Food UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Food USA | |||
| [[Food USA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Green purchasing UK | |||
| [[Ethical consumerism UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Localism UK | |||
| [[Localism UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Open spaces UK | |||
| [[Open spaces UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opposing supermarket developments and promoting local shops in the UK | |||
| [[Opposing supermarket developments and promoting local shops in the UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
| [[Road safety UK]] | |||
| | |||
| new article | |||
|- | |||
| Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle UK | |||
| [[Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rural sustainability UK | |||
| [[Rural sustainability UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Social inclusion UK | |||
| [[Social inclusion UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable energy UK | |||
| [[Community energy UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable energy USA | |||
| [[Community energy USA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable livelihood UK | |||
| [[Sustainable livelihood UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable transport UK | |||
| [[Sustainable transport UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sustainable transport USA | |||
| [[Sustainable transport USA]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Towards sustainable economies UK | |||
| [[ Towards sustainable economies UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Trees, woodland and forest UK | |||
| [[Trees, woodland and forest UK]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Understanding the need for new housing across England | |||
| [[Understanding the need for new housing across England]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Urban and village design UK | |||
| [[Urban sustainability UK]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | |||
[http://sca21.wikia.com/wiki/About_LS_Ideas_Bank_topics About Local Sustainability Ideas Bank topics] | |||
{{scaendmenu}} | |||
[[Category:Appropedia tasks]] |
Revision as of 08:41, 14 December 2015
This page acts as an overview of the process of porting, merging or forking topic articles, from the Sustainable community action wiki (versions 1/Wikia or 2/Wiser) into Appropedia.
Source article on Wiser, or Wikia (1) | Proposed or created Appropedia articles | existing Appropedia category pages | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
About LS Ideas Bank topics (1) | CASwiki topics | Portals | Portal |
Arts and culture (1) | Arts, sport and culture | ||
Biodiversity (1) | Biodiversity | Biodiversity article already exists. Proposed to merge Sca content with existing content as introduction. | |
Climate action (1) | Climate action | ||
Coasts (1) | Coasts | ||
Communities online (1) | Communities online | ||
Community and voluntary action (1) | Community and voluntary action | ||
Community currencies | Community currencies activism | Community Currencies article already exists | |
Community involvement (1) | Community involvement | ||
Community resources (1) | to be part of Resources section. | ||
Community safety (1) | Community safety | ||
Cycling | Cycling activism | Cycling | Cycling article already exists |
Education (1) | Education for sustainability | Education | Education article already exists |
Environment quality (1) | Environment quality | ||
Ethical finance | to be part of Resources section. See also Socially responsible investing | ||
Food | Food activism | Food | Food article already exists |
Free stuff | Free stuff | ||
Green purchasing | Ethical consumerism | ||
Sharing | New scawiki article. Sharing article already exists. Proposed to merge Sca content with existing content. | ||
Health (1) | Health | Health and safety | Health article already exists. Proposed to merge Sca content with existing content. |
Localism | Localism | ||
Low carbon communities (1) | to be part of sustainability initiatives | ||
Open spaces (1) | Open spaces | ||
Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle | Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle | ||
Road safety | Road safety | ||
Rural sustainability | Rural sustainability | ||
Social inclusion (1) | Social inclusion | ||
Sport and sustainability | to be subsection of Arts and culture | ||
Sustainable energy (1) | Community energy | Renewable energy | Sustainable energy article already exists |
Sustainable livelihood | Sustainable livelihood | ||
Sustainable transport | Sustainable transport activism | Transport | Sustainable transport article already exists |
Towards sustainable economies | Towards sustainable economies | ||
Trees, woodland and forest (1) | Trees, woodland and forest | ||
Urban sustainability | Urban sustainability | Sustainable cities, Urban planning | Urban sustainability article already exists. Proposed to replace redirect with sca content including see also Sustainable cities |
Topic articles for locations | |||
Biodiversity UK | Biodiversity UK | ||
Climate action UK | Climate action UK | ||
Climate action USA | Climate action USA | ||
Community and voluntary action UK | Community and voluntary action UK | ||
Community involvement UK | Community involvement UK | ||
Community involvement USA | Community involvement USA | ||
Community resources UK | to be part of Resources UK. | ||
Cycling UK | Cycling UK | ||
Education UK | Education UK | ||
Environment quality UK | Environment quality UK | ||
Food London and South East England | Food London | ||
Food UK | Food UK | ||
Food USA | Food USA | ||
Green purchasing UK | Ethical consumerism UK | ||
Localism UK | Localism UK | ||
Open spaces UK | Open spaces UK | ||
Opposing supermarket developments and promoting local shops in the UK | Opposing supermarket developments and promoting local shops in the UK | ||
United Kingdom | Road safety UK | new article | |
Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle UK | Reduce, reuse, repair and recycle UK | ||
Rural sustainability UK | Rural sustainability UK | ||
Social inclusion UK | Social inclusion UK | ||
Sustainable energy UK | Community energy UK | ||
Sustainable energy USA | Community energy USA | ||
Sustainable livelihood UK | Sustainable livelihood UK | ||
Sustainable transport UK | Sustainable transport UK | ||
Sustainable transport USA | Sustainable transport USA | ||
Towards sustainable economies UK | Towards sustainable economies UK | ||
Trees, woodland and forest UK | Trees, woodland and forest UK | ||
Understanding the need for new housing across England | Understanding the need for new housing across England | ||
Urban and village design UK | Urban sustainability UK |
External links
About Local Sustainability Ideas Bank topics