No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| | ||
|- | |||
|[["Sally Centrifuge" Salad Spinner Centrifuge]] || [["Smart" Solar Shades Literature Review]] || [[$1 ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[(HUGS) Healing Us Globally Sustainably]] || [[...middle... - Nick Taylor]] || [[1.6 GPM or less low-flow shower heads]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1.8 Ford indirect injection with Bosch rotary pump]] || [[10' Hexayurt]] || [[1000 to 3000 Capacity Brick Kiln]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1973 energy crisis]] || [[1 million pounds of food on 3 acres]] || [[2-stroke Diesel engine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2.8 turbodiesel engine]] || [[2009 IEEE Toronto International Conference Science and Technology for Humanity]] || [[2009 Victorian bushfires]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2 FT Prosthetics]] || [[3-D printable solar charger]] || [[3-D printers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3-D printing]] || [[3-D printing of OSAT]] || [[3-D printing of electrically conductive materials literature review]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3-stone fire]] || [[305 literature review template]] || [[305 sandbox]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3D]] || [[3D Model to G-Code File for Rapman]] || [[3D Printable PV Components Literature Review]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3D model to G-code file for Rapman protocol: QAS]] || [[3D printable PV components literature review]] || [[3D printing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3D printing of OSAT]] || [[3D printing services]] || [[3M Tempa Dot Thermometers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3dprinterworkshop]] || [[3rd Thursday]] || [[3rd Thursday Dinner]] | |||
-- | |- | ||
| [[3rd Thursday Dinner (Sydney)]] || [[3rd Thursday Dinner (Sydney)/Past meeting details]] || [[3rd world CCFL lamp (2007 model)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3rd world F lamp cap]] || [[3rd world F lamp cap (old model)]] || [[3rd world arm lamp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3rd world arm lamp (2007 model)]] || [[3rd world arm lamp (New model)]] || [[3rd world arm lamp (new model)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3rd world arm lamp (old model)]] || [[3rd world arm lamp advantages]] || [[3rd world lamp Batterie weight]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[3rd world lamp weight]] || [[3th world F lamp cap]] || [[3th world arm lamp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[405 1.9 turbo XUD engine]] || [[4 Wheel Band Saw]] || [[4th and F St. Cob Bench]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[501(C)3]] || [[525TDS E34 2.5 turbodiesel 25 6T 1-L engine]] || [[55 gallon drum solar water still]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[6WTD]] || [[6WTD 2009]] || [[6 Ways to Live - Chris Malins]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[6wtd 2009]] || [[7iberINC (Jordan)]] || [[? Efficacy of source reduction in mosquito control ?]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AAEA]] || [[AAG]] || [[AAG guidebook]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AAG tips]] || [[AC-DC hybrid energy system]] || [[ACROS Fukuoka building]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AEF]] || [[AEF Greywater]] || [[AEF Sistema de reutilización de aguas grises]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AEF Sistema de reutilizaicon de aguas grises]] || [[AEF Solar Water Heater]] || [[AEF food dehydrator]] | |||
[[ | |- | ||
| [[AEF greywater]] || [[AEF informational kiosk]] || [[AEF photovoltaic system]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AEF solar water heater]] || [[AEF spiral herb garden]] || [[AFH]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AIDG]] || [[AIDS]] || [[ANSiscope]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ANTH329]] || [[ANTH329 Media and International Social Change]] || [[ANTH 329 post userpage assignment]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[APDS]] || [[APDS - How the search is built]] || [[APDS - Included and excluded sites]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[APDS - Searching Gutenberg.org]] || [[APRICOT]] || [[APSC100]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[APSC100 213D]] || [[APSC 100 213A]] || [[APSC 100 213B]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[APSC 100 213B Solar Powered Laptop]] || [[AR]] || [[ASHRAE PVT]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT]] || [[AT CAD Team]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT CAD Team's DIY solar thermal collectors]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT IC motor 1 (Diesel)]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT IC motor 1 (gasoline)]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT IC motor 2]] | |||
|- | |||
[[ | | [[AT CAD Team/AT Interstate Traveller]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT Stirling motors]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT agricultural fields]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT brushed electric motor alternator]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT cable car]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT catamaran]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT crane]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT dish washer]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT e-velomobile]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT electric screwdriver]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT electric skateboard]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT elevator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT freight aircraft]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT incinerator]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT kitchen]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT loom]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT mobile shelter]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT ring spinning frame]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT sandals]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT settlement water distribution system]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT sewing machine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT ship control stand]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT shoes]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT showers]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT solar power tower]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT squirrelcage rotor induction motor]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT traction engine]] | |||
< | |- | ||
| [[AT CAD Team/AT travel trailer]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT underwater vehicle]] || [[AT CAD Team/AT wind turbine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/Aircraft]] || [[AT CAD Team/Ethanol production]] || [[AT CAD Team/KCEDW building]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/Low cost catamaran]] || [[AT CAD Team/Modular kiln]] || [[AT CAD Team/Modular train]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/Multipurpose clothing design]] || [[AT CAD Team/Mummy hammock]] || [[AT CAD Team/ODWHES]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/Open design water heater]] || [[AT CAD Team/Organic buildings]] || [[AT CAD Team/PCBU]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/Portable wood gas stove]] || [[AT CAD Team/Railed central vacuum cleaner]] || [[AT CAD Team/Seawater solar destillation plant]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/Settlement design]] || [[AT CAD Team/Solar updraft tower]] || [[AT CAD Team/Strap-on quad roller skates]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/TECS steam 1 and 2]] || [[AT CAD Team/UAS]] || [[AT CAD Team/Watchtower sleeping room]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team/Wood-fueled space heating system]] || [[AT CAD Team IC engines]] || [[AT CAD Team IC motors]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT CAD Team design philosophy]] || [[AT CAD team]] || [[AT Interstate Traveller]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/A Forest Tree Seed Directory]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/A Pocket Directory of Trees and Seeds in Kenya]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Agroforestry Species: A Crop Sheets Manual]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/An Overview of Possible Uses of Sawdust]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Barnacle Parp's Chain Saw Guide]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/China: Forestry Support for Agriculture]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Constructing and Operating a Small Solar Heated Lumber Dryer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Crosscut Saw Manual]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Environmentally Sound SmallScale Forestry Projects]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Firewood Crops]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Forest Farming]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Forestry Case Studies]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Forestry for Local Community Development]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Frame Saw Manual]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Land Clearance]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Leucaena]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Make Your Own Precision Milled Lumber from Logs and Trees: Alaskan MKII]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Manual of Reforestation and Erosion Control for the Philippines]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Natural Durability and Preservation of One Hundred Tropical African Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/People and Trees]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Planning for Agroforestry]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Practical Guide to Dryland Farming: Planting Tree Crops]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Reforestation in Arid Lands]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Savanna Afforestation in Africa]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Short Rotation Forestry]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Small and Medium Sawmills in Developing Countries]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/The Chainsaw and the Lumbermaker]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/The Propagation of Tropical Fruit Trees]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Timber Drying Manual]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Tree Crops]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Forestry/Tree Planting in Africa South of the Sahara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Layout]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Local Self-Reliance]] || [[AT Sourcebook/Local Self-Reliance/Local Responses to Global Problems: A Key to Meeting Basic Human Needs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT Sourcebook/Local Self-Reliance/Soft Technologies, Hard Choices]] || [[AT brushed electric motor/alternator]] || [[AT city design]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT crane]] || [[AT dish washer]] || [[AT e-velomobile]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT electric screwdriver]] || [[AT electric skateboard]] || [[AT elevator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT factories]] || [[AT factory]] || [[AT factory locations]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT freight aircraft]] || [[AT freight tram]] || [[AT incinerator]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT induction motor]] || [[AT kitchen]] || [[AT loom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT prosthetics]] || [[AT ring spinning frame]] || [[AT sandals]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT school]] || [[AT settlement design]] || [[AT settlement water distribution system]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT sewing machine]] || [[AT ship control stand]] || [[AT shoes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT solar power tower]] || [[AT squirrelcage rotor induction motor]] || [[AT stirling motors]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT traction engine]] || [[AT travel trailer]] || [[AT underwater vehicle]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AT village]] || [[AT villages]] || [[AT wind turbine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[AVA-Brazil nut]] || [[A 'Playbour' of Love for the Next Twenty Years - Pat Kane]] || [[A Bibliography for the Solar Home Builder]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Chinese Biogas Manual]] || [[A Cooking Place for Large-Sized Pots]] || [[A Design Manual for Water Wheels]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Forest Tree Seed Directory]] || [[A Four-Bladed Scissors - Arthur Doohan]] || [[A Future Without Childhood - Julia Macintosh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Guide For The Perplexed]] || [[A Guide for the Perplexed]] || [[A Hand Powered Hay and Leaf Baler]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Healthy and Smiling Planet - Anil Prasad]] || [[A Humourless Lot staging area]] || [[A Hypothetical Vision of What the Property Sector in the Future Might Look Like - Bonnie O. Wong]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Knowing World - Chris Watkins]] || [[A Manual of Building Construction]] || [[A Method for Cutting Bottles Light Bulbs and Fluorescent Tubes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Pelton Micro-Hydro Prototype Design]] || [[A Picture, a Person, a Time and a Location - Thomas Bjelkeman]] || [[A Pocket Directory of Trees and Seeds in Kenya]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Series of Articles on the Use of Bamboo in Building Construction]] || [[A Short History of Public Health in Richer Countries]] || [[A Sitting Handbook for Small Wind Energy Conversion Systems]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Solar Water Heater Workshop Manual]] || [[A State of the Art Survey of Solar Powered Irrigation Pumps Solar Cookers and Woodburning Stoves]] || [[A Survey of the possible Use of Windpower in Thailand and the Philippines]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Systemic Revolution, or, the Need for a Post-Scientific Approach - Andy Novocin]] || [[A Woodstove Compendium]] || [[A World in Common - The Socialist Party of Great Britain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A World of Science in the Developing World]] || [[A history of Open Design Appropriate Technology]] || [[A history of Open Source Appropriate Technology]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A humanright]] || [[A new method to determine the effects of hydrodynamic surface coatings on the snow shedding effectiveness of solar photovoltaic modules]] || [[A new model for enabling innovation in appropriate technology for sustainable development]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A short history of public health in richer countries]] || [[A show of hands - Alex Fradera]] || [[A simple water filter design]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[A transition from ArcGIS to open source GIS softwares]] || [[A twitteration on 2011 - Neil Cantwell]] || [[Aaron Hu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abandoned]] || [[Abgeordnetenwatch]] || [[Abon daging campur kelewih]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aborloo]] || [[About]] || [[About Appropedia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[About WinWinWiki]] || [[About appropedia]] || [[About the R. Buckminster Fuller Mohandas K. Gandhi Design Institution]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 1]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 11]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 12]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 13]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 14]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 15]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 15: Potential crops for marginal lands]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 2]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 3]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 5]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 6]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 7]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 8]] || [[Abstracts on Sustainable Agriculture 9]] || [[Abundant Water]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Accents of the mind - Pat Kane]] || [[Accessing NASA satellite aerosol data]] || [[Aceh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acessing NASA Sattelite Aerosol Data]] || [[Acetone-butanol-ethanol fermentation]] || [[Acid Value]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acid rain]] || [[Acoustic Damping using Polyurethane/Polymer Composites]] || [[Actions]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adapted thermostatic valve for water pasteurization]] || [[Adaptive reuse]] || [[Add Image Tutorial]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Additive manufacturing]] || [[Additives]] || [[Adjustable Bicycle Limb]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adjusting and testing the FBP UNS]] || [[Adjusting and testing the Full Belly Project Universal Nut Sheller]] || [[Admin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Admins]] || [[Adminstrator]] || [[Admitting failure]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adobe]] || [[Adobe as a Socially Appropriate Technology for the Southwest(Solar-Adobe Sundwellings)]] || [[Adventures with a Hand Lens]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adveranda]] || [[Advertising mail]] || [[Advising people about cooperatives]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aerial Ropeways in Nepal]] || [[Aerial Ropeways in Nepal (original)]] || [[Aerial balloon / kite photography]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aerobic digestion]] || [[Aeroponics]] || [[Aerosol Oxytocin Delivery System]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Affirmative Screening]] || [[Affordable aerial photography]] || [[Affordable housing]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Africa]] || [[Africaid]] || [[African American Environmentalist Association]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[African Americans in traditional environmental organizations]] || [[Afrigadget/content staging area]] || [[Aftermath: Thinking the Unthinkable. Asking What is Not Asked - Thomas Bjelkeman]] | |||
|} | |||
<hr> |