Bpeticolas (talk | contribs) |
Bpeticolas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Gear | | Gear | ||
| Gear for science equipment project - designed using Blender | | Gear for science equipment project - designed using Blender | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Osat bike seat cad model.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Bike Seat | |||
| Bike seat for OSAT project - designed using FreeCAD | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Osat bike seat post cad model.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Bike Seat Post | |||
| Bike seat post for OSAT project - designed using FreeCAD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:47, 11 November 2019
Template:Statusboxtop Template:Status-design Template:Status-model Template:Boxbottom
User page stuff
- Computer Science Major at Principia College, Elsah, IL
- I think the Open Source movement is a great way for individuals to create and collaborate with other creative-minded people. I think the 3D printing revolution has created an easier way for people to solve problems through innovation. The Open Source movement is attractive in the way that you can basically create whatever you set your mind to, but there is still a lot of progress to be made. I don't think low-cost 3D printing is a permanent solution to many problems, but I think it can be valuable to prototyping and other problems needing temporary solutions.
Demo stuff
Demo stuff
Videos
jellybox print |
---|
Error in widget YouTube: Unable to load template 'wiki:YouTube' |
Userboxes
Template:Userboxtop Template:User OSH Template:User 3D printing Template:Userboxbottom