J.M.Pearce (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 4.318 | | 4.318 | ||
| http://www.gemplers.com/product/217766/Magnum-Gatorline-Dual-Polymer-String-Trimmer-Line?gclid=CIW1tMWN3McCFYsDaQodpjsEkg&sku=217766&CID=25SEPLA&ef_id=VejjdAAAAbnhSj3@:20150904001900:s | | http://www.gemplers.com/product/217766/Magnum-Gatorline-Dual-Polymer-String-Trimmer-Line?gclid=CIW1tMWN3McCFYsDaQodpjsEkg&sku=217766&CID=25SEPLA&ef_id=VejjdAAAAbnhSj3@:20150904001900:s | ||
|- | |||
| Maxpower 333665 Residential Grade Round .065-Inch Trimmer Line 1800-Foot Length-- round shaped line made from sturdy nylon components (available in Nicaragua) | |||
| $16.16 (price in USA), $97.13 (approximate price in Nicaragua) | |||
| 1.651 | |||
| http://www.amazon.com/Maxpower-333665-Residential-065-Inch-1800-Foot/dp/B003VPAEL6?SubscriptionId=AKIAIKBZ7IH7LXTW3ARA&&linkCode=xm2&camp=2025&creative=165953&creativeASIN=B003VPAEL6&tag=wwwbookcompar-20&ascsubtag=55ee19f248308e1774fce2d1 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:35, 8 September 2015
Weed wacker string available
5lb spool is 2.27 kg so $30/5lbs ~ $13/kg; most commercial 3-D printer filament runs $18-50+/kg for comparison.