No edit summary |
(→Tables) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Tables== | ==Tables== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
! width="100", bgcolor="lightgray" | <font color="black"> <big>Temp (°C)</big> !! width="150", bgcolor="lightgrey" | <font color="black"> <big>Zinc-Chloride</big> !! width="150", bgcolor="lightgrey" | <font color="black"> <big>Portable Sealed NiMH (2C)</big> !! width="200", bgcolor="lightgrey" | <font color="black"> <big>Iron-Electrode (C/10) low rate extended life design</big> !! width="50", bgcolor="lightgrey" | <font color="black"> <big>Rechargable zinc/Alkaline/Mangenese Dioxide 50-100mA</big> !! width="100", bgcolor="lightgrey" | <font color="black"> <big>General AC Battery</big> !! width="100", bgcolor="lightgrey" | <font color="black"> <big>Lead Acid C/20</big> | |||
|- | |||
| '''-30°C''' || - || - || - || - || - || 52 | |||
|- | |||
| '''-20°C''' || - || - || - || - || 80 || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| '''-10°C''' || 60 || 50 || 50 || 55 || - || 76 | |||
|- | |||
| '''0°C''' || 80 || 80 || 70 || 75 || 95 || 85 | |||
|- | |||
| '''10°C''' || 97 || 85 || 90 || 85 || 100 || 92 | |||
|- | |||
| '''20°C''' || 100 || 90 || 100 || 95 || - || 98 | |||
|- | |||
| '''25°C''' || - || - || - || - || 100 || - | |||
|- | |||
| '''30°C''' || 110 ||95 || 100 || 100 || - || 102 | |||
|- | |||
| '''40°C''' || 115 || 100 || 100 || 100 || - || 104 | |||
|- | |||
| '''45°C''' || - || - || - || - || 100 || - | |||
|} | |||
See [[Help:Tables]]. | See [[Help:Tables]]. | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 18 January 2020
Introduction
Describe what battery capacity means in this context.
Tables
Temp (°C) | Zinc-Chloride | Portable Sealed NiMH (2C) | Iron-Electrode (C/10) low rate extended life design | Rechargable zinc/Alkaline/Mangenese Dioxide 50-100mA | General AC Battery | Lead Acid C/20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-30°C | - | - | - | - | - | 52 |
-20°C | - | - | - | - | 80 | 64 |
-10°C | 60 | 50 | 50 | 55 | - | 76 |
0°C | 80 | 80 | 70 | 75 | 95 | 85 |
10°C | 97 | 85 | 90 | 85 | 100 | 92 |
20°C | 100 | 90 | 100 | 95 | - | 98 |
25°C | - | - | - | - | 100 | - |
30°C | 110 | 95 | 100 | 100 | - | 102 |
40°C | 115 | 100 | 100 | 100 | - | 104 |
45°C | - | - | - | - | 100 | - |
See Help:Tables.
Use help:references to see how to use the reference format.[1]
Use Help:Images on how to upload the graph image(s). Please remember to use a very descriptive name for the file.
References
- ↑ It is quite easy and just relies on ref and /ref in between less than and greater than symbols.