No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge4.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge8.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge11.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge12.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge13.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge14.jpg|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:RMSeibaLounge16.JPG|thumb]] | ||
| This is the bla bla | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RMSeibaLounge17.JPG|thumb]] | |||
| This is the bla bla | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RMSeibaLoungeArchway.JPG|thumb]] | |||
| This is the bla bla | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RMSeibaLoungeFloor.JPG|thumb]] | |||
| This is the bla bla | | This is the bla bla | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:43, 2 August 2014
Introduction
The Seiba lounge at Rancho Mastatal was built using various natural building techniques, including cob, wattle and daub, earthen plaster, chorizo, takasalo, clay paint, earth bag, and a nylon web technique.
Natural Building Techniques
Image | Description |
---|---|
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla | |
This is the bla bla |