(→Faceted classification: st link) |
(→Faceted classification: order) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Knowledge|'''Knowledge''']] || || || || || || || || | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Knowledge|'''Knowledge''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category: | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Appropriate technology|'''Appropriate tech''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Taking action|'''Taking action''']] || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category: | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Green living|'''Green living''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category: | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Projects|'''Projects''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category: | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Design|'''Communication''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category: | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Design|'''How tos''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category: | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Design|'''Design''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:International development|'''International devel''']] || || || || || || || || | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:International development|'''International devel''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Organizations|'''Organizations''']] || || || || || || || || | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Organizations|'''Organizations''']] || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Business|'''Business''']] || || || || || || || || | | style="background:#E6FFE6" | [[:Category:Business|'''Business''']] || || || || || || || || |
Revision as of 20:35, 11 May 2011
Faceted classification
Sustainable tools |
Fundamental human needs | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Environment | Locations | Living | Food - Agriculture | Energy | Health - Safety | Water | Culture and community | |
Knowledge | ||||||||
Appropriate tech | ||||||||
Taking action | ||||||||
Green living | ||||||||
Projects | ||||||||
Communication | ||||||||
How tos | ||||||||
Design | ||||||||
International devel | ||||||||
Organizations | ||||||||
Business | ||||||||
Built environment | ||||||||
Construction | ||||||||
Transport |
High-level heirarchical classifications
Sidebar | CategoryTree | Fundamental category | Topics category |
---|---|---|---|
no subcategories |
no subcategories |