No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Rock Wall Hold | | Rock Wall Hold | ||
| Build for MY4777 class Rock Wall project | | Build for MY4777 class Rock Wall project | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:|200px]] | |||
| Viking Drawer Handle | |||
| Build for MY4777 class Viking project | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:31, 19 October 2015
Tyler Ernest
I am a senior Mechanical Engineering student at Michigan Technological University graduating in December of 2015. I have worked with AutoCAD, NX, and solidworks. Alos most recently I hve worked with FreeCAD, OpenSCAD, Cura and Slic3r.
Builds
Picture | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
MOST Delta RepRap 2 | Build for MY4777 class | |
Rock Wall Hold | Build for MY4777 class Rock Wall project | |
[[Image:|200px]] | Viking Drawer Handle | Build for MY4777 class Viking project |
Videos
Picture gallery
Userboxes
Template:Statusboxtop Template:Status-design Template:Status-model Template:Boxbottom
Template:Userboxtop Template:User OSH Template:User 3D printing Template:Userboxbottom