Goliath182 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Goliath182 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| picture | | picture | ||
| The first project I printed for the class was a rock for a rock wall. | | The first project I printed for the class was a rock for a rock wall. | ||
|- | |||
| Image:Celtic_Pic_Frame_AGC.jpeg | |||
| The second project I printed for the class was a Celtic Knot picture frame. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 20 October 2014
Bio
My name is Anthony Chartrand, and I am a student at Michigan Technological University pursuing a degree in Electrical Engineering. I will graduate in December 2014, and will be working for GRP Engineering.
3D Printing Portfolio
For the first part of MY4777 I built my own Delta printer.
Picture | Project Description |
---|---|
Picture | A picture of my Rep Rap build as it is today. |
Picture | To calibrate the printer I printed out a dogbone. |
picture | The first project I printed for the class was a rock for a rock wall. |
Image:Celtic_Pic_Frame_AGC.jpeg | The second project I printed for the class was a Celtic Knot picture frame. |