No edit summary |
(more spelling errors) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Misspellings - replace in Main, File, Help, Original, Appropedia, Template & Book namespaces: | Misspellings - replace in Main, File, Help, Original, Appropedia, Template & Book namespaces: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=" | {| class="wikitable" width="36%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dough || though | | width="24%" | dough || though | ||
|- | |- | ||
| indiginous || indigenous | | indiginous || indigenous | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| aswell || aswell | | aswell || aswell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ([Ss])eperat || \1eparat | ||
|- | |||
| [Nn]eces?sai || \1ecessa | |||
|- | |||
| [Cc]ilind(er|rical) || \1ylind\2 | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 32: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dough || though | | dough || though | ||
|- | |||
| " allot([ ,\.])" || " a lot\1" || (Without quotes, but including space before. Check that the replace text works. Also, ''allot'' can be a word, as in "allot time") | |||
|- | |||
| Allot || A lot | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || | ||
Line 64: | Line 82: | ||
| allot || a lot | | allot || a lot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ([Ss])eperat || \1eparat | ||
|- | |||
| [Nn]eces?sai || \1ecessa | |||
|- | |||
| [Cc]ilind(er|rical) || \1ylind\2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || |
Revision as of 09:43, 7 August 2012
To be fixed when I (or someone else) gets A:Pywikipediabot with replace.py going again.
Misspellings - replace in Main, File, Help, Original, Appropedia, Template & Book namespaces:
dough | though |
indiginous | indigenous |
atleast | at least |
allready | already |
alltogether | altogether |
aldough | although |
aswell | aswell |
([Ss])eperat | \1eparat |
[Nn]eces?sai | \1ecessa |
rical) | \1ylind\2 |
trough | through | |
dough | though | |
" allot([ ,\.])" | " a lot\1" | (Without quotes, but including space before. Check that the replace text works. Also, allot can be a word, as in "allot time") |
Allot | A lot | |
Done
Done in early Aug 2012 (or confirmed no issues) with Special:ReplaceText:
trough | through |
dough | though |
indiginous | indigenous |
atleast | at least |
allready | already |
alltogether | altogether |
aldough | although |
dough | though |
aswell | aswell |
allot | a lot |
([Ss])eperat | \1eparat |
[Nn]eces?sai | \1ecessa |
rical) | \1ylind\2 |
Updated links/terms:
- Look for: User:Chriswaterguy/topic( |_)boilerplate