mNo edit summary |
(Use tables) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
To be fixed when I (or someone else) gets [[A:Pywikipediabot]] with <tt>replace.py</tt> going again. | To be fixed when I (or someone else) gets [[A:Pywikipediabot]] with <tt>replace.py</tt> going again. | ||
Misspellings - replace in Main, File, Original | Misspellings - replace in Main, File, Help, Original, Appropedia, Template & Book namespaces: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="24%" | |||
|- | |||
| dough || though | |||
|- | |||
| indiginous || indigenous | |||
|- | |||
| atleast || at least | |||
|- | |||
| allready || already | |||
|- | |||
| alltogether || altogether | |||
|- | |||
| aldough || although | |||
|- | |||
| aswell || aswell | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="24%" | |||
|+ Check context: | |||
|- | |||
| trough || through | |||
|- | |||
| dough || though | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
== Done == | == Done == | ||
Done on 2 Aug 2012 (or confirmed no issues) with [[Special:ReplaceText]]: | Done on 2 Aug 2012 (or confirmed no issues) with [[Special:ReplaceText]]: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="24%" | |||
|- | |||
| trough || through | |||
|- | |||
| dough || though | |||
|- | |||
| indiginous || indigenous | |||
|- | |||
| atleast || at least | |||
|- | |||
| allready || already | |||
|- | |||
| alltogether || altogether | |||
|- | |||
| aldough || although | |||
|- | |||
| dough || though | |||
|- | |||
| aswell || aswell | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:59, 3 August 2012
To be fixed when I (or someone else) gets A:Pywikipediabot with replace.py going again.
Misspellings - replace in Main, File, Help, Original, Appropedia, Template & Book namespaces:
dough | though |
indiginous | indigenous |
atleast | at least |
allready | already |
alltogether | altogether |
aldough | although |
aswell | aswell |
trough | through |
dough | though |
Done
Done on 2 Aug 2012 (or confirmed no issues) with Special:ReplaceText:
trough | through |
dough | though |
indiginous | indigenous |
atleast | at least |
allready | already |
alltogether | altogether |
aldough | although |
dough | though |
aswell | aswell |
Updated links/terms:
- Look for: User:Chriswaterguy/topic( |_)boilerplate