(New page: {{TOCright}} == Background == == Abstract == <center>''You can put an abstract here. ''</center>
Keywords: == Development needs == == Costs == === Materials ===
{| class="wikitable"
|...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Costs == | == Costs == | ||
=== Materials === | === Materials === | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
! Material !! Source !! Cost ($) !! Total ($) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Things || The Thing Store | |||
|align="right"| 2.20 | |||
|align="right"| 6.60 | |||
|- | |||
| Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow|| The OT Store | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Things || The Thing Store | ||
| | |align="right"| 2.20 | ||
| | |align="right"| 6.60 | ||
|- | |||
| Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow|| The OT Store | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Things || The Thing Store | ||
| | |align="right"| 2.20 | ||
| | |align="right"| 6.60 | ||
|- | |||
| Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow|| The OT Store | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Things || The Thing Store | ||
| | |align="right"| 2.20 | ||
| | |align="right"| 6.60 | ||
|- | |||
| Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow|| The OT Store | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Things || The Thing Store | ||
| | |align="right"| 2.20 | ||
| | |align="right"| 6.60 | ||
|- | |||
| Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow|| The OT Store | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Things || The Thing Store | ||
| | |align="right"| 2.20 | ||
| | |align="right"| 6.60 | ||
|- | |||
| Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow|| The OT Store | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|align="right"| 240.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="3" align="right" | '''Total Cost''' | ||
|align="right"| $246.60 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Possible alternative materials === | === Possible alternative materials === |
Revision as of 20:17, 9 December 2008
Background
Abstract
Keywords:
Development needs
Costs
Materials
Material | Source | Cost ($) | Total ($) |
---|---|---|---|
Things | The Thing Store | 2.20 | 6.60 |
Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow | The OT Store | 240.00 | 240.00 |
Things | The Thing Store | 2.20 | 6.60 |
Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow | The OT Store | 240.00 | 240.00 |
Things | The Thing Store | 2.20 | 6.60 |
Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow | The OT Store | 240.00 | 240.00 |
Things | The Thing Store | 2.20 | 6.60 |
Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow | The OT Store | 240.00 | 240.00 |
Things | The Thing Store | 2.20 | 6.60 |
Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow | The OT Store | 240.00 | 240.00 |
Things | The Thing Store | 2.20 | 6.60 |
Another thing - 3' x 2', Yellow | The OT Store | 240.00 | 240.00 |
Total Cost | $246.60 |
Possible alternative materials
Tools
Skills needed
Estimated time of construction
Specifications
Technical specifications including a schematic (CAD, pictures of the device).
Here is some help uploading files.
Construction instructions
Next steps
Possible alternatives devices
Location
References
See Help:Footnotes for more.
Categories
<layout name="AT device" />