Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Types of Software & Costs == | == Types of Software & Costs == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Company | |||
! Product Name | |||
! Presentation Method(s) | |||
! Presentation Score | |||
! Installation Type | |||
! Installation Cost | |||
! Product Cost | |||
! Total Cost | |||
! Annual Cost | |||
! Overall Score | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 42 | |||
|} | |||
== Benefits == | == Benefits == | ||
== Limitations == | == Limitations == |
Revision as of 18:06, 6 February 2010
Introduction
A method to reduce energy consumption in residential and commercial settings is simply through effective monitoring. As a Green/IT Energy Conservation Measure, the scope of this monitoring is limited to electricity. Similar systems can be used to monitor and reduce gas and water consumption.
Types of Software & Costs
Company | Product Name | Presentation Method(s) | Presentation Score | Installation Type | Installation Cost | Product Cost | Total Cost | Annual Cost | Overall Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 42 |
1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 1 | 78 | 42 | 42 |