No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| everyone can change | | everyone can change | ||
| bugs? | |||
|- | |||
| own versions | | own versions | ||
| no money? | | no money? | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:51, 21 October 2014
This entry is about the impact the Open Source movement is having in many different fields of our lives.
-idea
-history
-important people
-licensing
-opensoftware (i.e. linux)
-openhardware
-open rest
advantages | disadvantages |
---|---|
everyone can change | bugs? |
own versions | no money? |
e x a m p l e s
-wikipedia
-duolingo
-ted