(Created page with "Test") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|style="border:1px solid #D0D0FF; background-color: #D0D0FF; margin-left:.1em; margin-top:1px; -moz-border-radius:15px;" align="right" width="400px" | |||
!<center><big>Shane Oberloier</big></center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:SWO.png|200px]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Full Name:''' Shane William Oberloier | |||
|- | |||
|'''Position:''' MOST Research Position Applicant | |||
|- | |||
|'''Background:''' Electrical and Computer Engineering | |||
|- | |||
|'''Current School:''' [http://www.svsu.edu/ Saginaw Valley State University] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Interests:''' Machine Prototyping and Startup, Circuit Board Design and Manufacturing, 3D Printing, Energy Efficient Designs and Methods, Web Design, Teaching, VLSI, Artificial Neural Networks, Open Source Technology | |||
|- | |||
|'''Relevant Skills:''' Machining (CNC, Lathe, Mill), Mechanical design (Sketchup), 3D Printing and Design, Startup and calibration, Circuit design and PCB Routing (NI Circuit Design Suite), VLSI (Electric VLSI), SPICE Modeling, Power Electronics Design, Project and Budget Management, Typesetting (LaTeX) Creative Thinking and Problem Solving, Soldering (TH, SMD), Programming (Visual Basic, LabVIEW, C++, Assembly, Matlab, Octave GNU), Web Design and Maintenance, Advanced Digital Circuit Design | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:40, 16 January 2016
Full Name: Shane William Oberloier |
Position: MOST Research Position Applicant |
Background: Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Current School: Saginaw Valley State University |
Interests: Machine Prototyping and Startup, Circuit Board Design and Manufacturing, 3D Printing, Energy Efficient Designs and Methods, Web Design, Teaching, VLSI, Artificial Neural Networks, Open Source Technology |
Relevant Skills: Machining (CNC, Lathe, Mill), Mechanical design (Sketchup), 3D Printing and Design, Startup and calibration, Circuit design and PCB Routing (NI Circuit Design Suite), VLSI (Electric VLSI), SPICE Modeling, Power Electronics Design, Project and Budget Management, Typesetting (LaTeX) Creative Thinking and Problem Solving, Soldering (TH, SMD), Programming (Visual Basic, LabVIEW, C++, Assembly, Matlab, Octave GNU), Web Design and Maintenance, Advanced Digital Circuit Design |