Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Picture | ! Picture | ||
! | ! What it is | ||
! | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:3DPrintedPig.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | | 3D Printed Pig | ||
| | | Flexi Articulated Piglet Child Pig by jtronics is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Non-Commercial license. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lamborghini_3DPrint.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Lamborghini | |||
| lamborghini by Botboy is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Share Alike license. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LeftFanMounts 3DPrints.jpg|100px]] [[File:Xcarriage.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Left Fan Mount - My replacement parts for the printer. | |||
| filipgoc G-Code generated by Simplify3D(R) Version 3.0.0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GardenPig.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Garden Pig | |||
| Garden Pig by WorksBySolo is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Non-Commercial - Share Alike license. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Snowman.png|100px]] | |||
| Snowman | |||
| I created this snowman in Blender myself with all the different shapes provided. I took a picture of it in Blender. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bowl.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Bowl | |||
| In order to make the camera lens print, I followed my professor along in class through the program, Blender. It then printed very quickly. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PencilHolder 3DPrint.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pencil Holder | |||
| Pencil holder by SIMON68 is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Share Alike license. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lamb 3DPrint.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Lamb | |||
| Lamb by teentechsquad is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution license | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rockwallmount jpg.jpeg|100px]] | |||
| Rock Wall Mount | |||
| Rock Wall Hold - MSE4777 by admitche is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Share Alike license. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:20191003 213006285 iOS.jpg|100px]] | |||
| | |||
| Made on FreeCAD with the help of my professor. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:BugBox.jpeg|100px]] | |||
| Bug Catching Box | |||
| Made on FreeCAD | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 2 November 2019
Template:Statusboxtop Template:Status-design Template:Status-model Template:Boxbottom
User Page Stuff
- I am Rachael. I am from South Carolina. I am a Junior at Principia College studying Mass Communication and Dance.
- The open source movement is sharing ideas to grow grander ones.
- I am attracted to it, because therefore more people get to be involved and some ideas that could not be developed before can get further developed. It is teamwork.
- My Jellybox uses Open Source Software and the things that I'll print with it are going to be from the open Source movement.
- I think in the future, there will be some big things created!
Gallery of My 3D Prints:
Flexi Articulated Piglet Child Pig by jtronics is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Non-Commercial license. By downloading this thing, you agree to abide by the license: Creative Commons - Attribution - Non-Commercial
lamborghini by Botboy is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Share Alike license. By downloading this thing, you agree to abide by the license: Creative Commons - Attribution - Share Alike
filipgoc G-Code generated by Simplify3D(R) Version 3.0.0
Garden Pig by WorksBySolo is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Non-Commercial - Share Alike license.
I created this snowman in Blender myself with all the different shapes provided. I took a picture of it in Blender.
In order to make the camera lens print, I followed my professor along in class through the program, Blender. It then printed very quickly.
Pencil holder by SIMON68 is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Share Alike license.
Lamb by teentechsquad is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution license
Rock Wall Hold - MSE4777 by admitche is licensed under the Creative Commons - Attribution - Share Alike license.
Made on FreeCAD with the help of my professor.
Bug Box made for Professor: John Lovseth
Demo stuff
Videos
jellybox print |
---|
Error in widget YouTube: Unable to load template 'wiki:YouTube' |
Userboxes
Template:Userboxtop Template:User OSH Template:User 3D printing Template:Userboxbottom