No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col"| Related website / org. | ! scope="col"| Related website / org. | ||
! scope="col"| Status | ! scope="col"| Status | ||
|- | |||
| https://aftervinex.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://appropriatetechnology.wikispaces.com | | http://appropriatetechnology.wikispaces.com | ||
Line 14: | Line 21: | ||
| BY-SA | | BY-SA | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://biodesign.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| vermicomposing | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://ecoed.wikispaces.com | |||
| education | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://engineeringrome.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| engineering | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://figuringoutmethods.wikispaces.com | |||
| permaculture, ecofeminism | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://greenfieldgeography.wikispaces.com | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| greenfieldgeography.blogspot.com | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://indigenouspermaculture.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| permaculture | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 22: | Line 71: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| https://www.facebook.com/mushroomway | | https://www.facebook.com/mushroomway | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://nhenvirothon.wikispaces.com | |||
| ecology | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| ? | |||
| http://nhenvirothon.org/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 106: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| https://permaground.wordpress.com/ | | https://permaground.wordpress.com/ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://phoenixpermaculture.wikispaces.com | |||
| permaculture | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 128: | ||
| http://santacruzpermaculture.com/ | | http://santacruzpermaculture.com/ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| https://sustainabilityproblems.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://tropical-ecology.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| ecology | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://vermicomposter.wikispaces.com | | http://vermicomposter.wikispaces.com | ||
Line 71: | Line 148: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://zoe-s-wiki.wikispaces.com | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://waterlandandecosystems.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| https://wle.cgiar.org/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:50, 10 March 2018
In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: "31st July 2018; Plus and Super Wikis end of service: 30th September 2018; Private Label Wikis end of service: 31st January 2019" Appropedia could serve as a new home for the content currently hosted on sustainability-related wikis on Wikispaces. Below is a list of relevant wikis.