(Created page with "In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: "31st July 2018; Plus...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: "31st July 2018; Plus and Super Wikis end of service: 30th September 2018; Private Label Wikis end of service: 31st January 2019" Appropedia could serve as a new home for the content currently hosted on sustainability-related wikis on Wikispaces. Below is a list of relevant wikis. | In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: "31st July 2018; Plus and Super Wikis end of service: 30th September 2018; Private Label Wikis end of service: 31st January 2019" Appropedia could serve as a new home for the content currently hosted on sustainability-related wikis on Wikispaces. Below is a list of relevant wikis. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"| URL | |||
! scope="col"| Topics | |||
! scope="col"| License | |||
! scope="col"| Active? | |||
! scope="col"| Related website / org. | |||
! scope="col"| Status | |||
|- | |||
| http://appropriatetechnology.wikispaces.com | |||
| appro tech | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://mushroomway.wikispaces.com | |||
| mycology | |||
| BY | |||
| no | |||
| https://www.facebook.com/mushroomway | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://northeasternpermaculture.wikispaces.com | |||
| permaculture | |||
| BY-NC-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://oaxaca.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| eco travel | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| http://planeta.com/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://permaculturea.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| permaculture | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://permaground.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| permaculture | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| https://permaground.wordpress.com/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://planeta.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| eco travel | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| http://planeta.com/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://santacruzpermaculture.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| permaculture | |||
| BY-NC-ND | |||
| yes | |||
| http://santacruzpermaculture.com/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://vermicomposter.wikispaces.com | |||
| vermicomposting | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:55, 10 March 2018
In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: "31st July 2018; Plus and Super Wikis end of service: 30th September 2018; Private Label Wikis end of service: 31st January 2019" Appropedia could serve as a new home for the content currently hosted on sustainability-related wikis on Wikispaces. Below is a list of relevant wikis.
URL | Topics | License | Active? | Related website / org. | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
http://appropriatetechnology.wikispaces.com | appro tech | BY-SA | yes | ||
http://mushroomway.wikispaces.com | mycology | BY | no | https://www.facebook.com/mushroomway | |
https://northeasternpermaculture.wikispaces.com | permaculture | BY-NC-SA | yes | ||
http://oaxaca.wikispaces.com/ | eco travel | BY-SA | yes | http://planeta.com/ | |
http://permaculturea.wikispaces.com/ | permaculture | BY-SA | no | ||
http://permaground.wikispaces.com/ | permaculture | BY-SA | no | https://permaground.wordpress.com/ | |
http://planeta.wikispaces.com/ | eco travel | BY-SA | yes | http://planeta.com/ | |
http://santacruzpermaculture.wikispaces.com/ | permaculture | BY-NC-ND | yes | http://santacruzpermaculture.com/ | |
http://vermicomposter.wikispaces.com | vermicomposting | BY-SA | no |