(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- |style="text-align:center; background-color: #44FF44"|'''Green indicate workshop tasks''' |- |style="text-align:center; background-color: #44FF44"|MO...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #CC0000"|'''Preparatory Materials''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #CC0000"|[[MOST_RepRap_Primer|Printer Primer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #CC0000"|[[AthenaII| Overview]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #CC0000"|[[AthenaII_Printed_Parts|AthenaII Printed Parts Glossary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #FFCC00"|'''Non-Workshop Tasks''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[ | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #FFCC00"|[[Athena_hexagon_Assembly|Assembling hot end]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[ | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #FFCC00"|[[Athena_Soldering|Soldering and tinning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|'''Workshop Tasks''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena Connecting Rods|Connecting Rods]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena Epoxy Magnets|Epoxying Magnets]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena Extruder Drive and Spool Holder Assembly|Extruder Drive and Spool Holder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena Effector Assembly|End Effector]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena Frame Assembly|Frame]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena Wiring|Wiring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena_Franklin|Firmware and Calibration]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;background-color: # | |style="text-align:center;background-color: #99FF00"|[[Athena Software|Software]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; | |style="text-align:center;"|'''Follow-up information''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center; | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Athena_Printing_Basics|Printing Basics]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Athena_Maintenance|Maintenance]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:AthenaII]] | [[category:AthenaII]] |
Revision as of 13:48, 9 June 2018
Preparatory Materials |
Printer Primer |
Overview |
AthenaII Printed Parts Glossary |
Non-Workshop Tasks |
Assembling hot end |
Soldering and tinning |
Workshop Tasks |
Connecting Rods |
Epoxying Magnets |
Extruder Drive and Spool Holder |
End Effector |
Frame |
Wiring |
Firmware and Calibration |
Software |
Follow-up information |
Printing Basics |
Maintenance |