Tag: n |
BuckPoszywak (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sunwize 950SWUSA-104 Universal Multi-Module Adjustable Roof and Ground Mount - 104 Inch Rail | | Sunwize 950SWUSA-104 Universal Multi-Module Adjustable Roof and Ground Mount - 104 Inch Rail | ||
|Sunwize | | Sunwize | ||
|1 axis adjustable tilt 25-55(deg) | | 1 axis adjustable tilt 25-55(deg) | ||
|ground mount, up to 5 | | ground mount, up to 5 horizontal modules | ||
|<.5m | | <.5m | ||
|1.1m - 2.2m | | 1.1m - 2.2m | ||
|brushed aluminum, 18.5 lbs | | brushed aluminum, 18.5 lbs | ||
| | |||
| $248.63, possible reflector | |||
|- | |||
| 3 module - utility scale 72 cell module - Crystalline | |||
| AP Alternatives | |||
| Fixed - 10, 15, 20, or 25 (deg) | |||
| ground mounted, 3 horizontal modules | |||
| .79m | |||
| 2.13m | |||
| High strength steel, cable wiring | |||
| | |||
| Pre-panelization/pre-wiring, minimal field work, 1m anchor, wiring system for strength, snow load 25psi, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 14:50, 24 June 2013
Abstract
Keywords: photovoltaics, solar, energy
Specifications
Table of Ground Mount Racking Systems
Racking System with ref. to spec. | Manufacturer | Degrees of Freedom (fixed, multi, 1 axis, 2 axis) | Type (pole mounted, trays, etc) | Ground Clearance (m) | Height (m) | Materials (weight/m2 PV) | Foot print (projection) /m2 PV | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunwize 950SWUSA-104 Universal Multi-Module Adjustable Roof and Ground Mount - 104 Inch Rail | Sunwize | 1 axis adjustable tilt 25-55(deg) | ground mount, up to 5 horizontal modules | <.5m | 1.1m - 2.2m | brushed aluminum, 18.5 lbs | $248.63, possible reflector | |
3 module - utility scale 72 cell module - Crystalline | AP Alternatives | Fixed - 10, 15, 20, or 25 (deg) | ground mounted, 3 horizontal modules | .79m | 2.13m | High strength steel, cable wiring | Pre-panelization/pre-wiring, minimal field work, 1m anchor, wiring system for strength, snow load 25psi, | |
List of Solar Mounting System Manufacturers
A full list of all manufacturers of solar mounting systems can be found here: http://www.enfsolar.com/directory/component/mounting_system
References
See Help:Footnotes for more.