No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Bill of Materials== | == Bill of Materials== | ||
This project has been divided into multiple subsystems; frame, propulsion system, control system, power system. | This project has been divided into multiple subsystems; frame, propulsion system, control system, power system. | ||
{| style="margin:auto;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+Frame | |||
!Description | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|187 mm Aluminium Extrusion | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|213 mm Aluminium Extrusion | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| Aluminium Corner Joints | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|5 mm Hex Screws | |||
|64 | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+Axle Assembly | |||
!Description | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|10 mm Axle (87.5mm Long( | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Bearing Carrier | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|10 mm Shaft Collar | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|72-Tooth Gear | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Tires | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|35mm 3mm Hex Bolts | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|3mm hex nuts | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Bearings | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+Drivetrain | |||
!Description | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|Axle-Assmebly | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Assembled Frame | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|5mm hex cap bolts (20mm long) | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|5mm hex cap bolts (10mm long) | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Roller Chain (ISO Number 05B, 8 mm Pitch) | |||
|3 ft | |||
|- | |||
|9-tooth gear | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|3mm Hex Bolts (15mm long) | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|3mm hex nuts | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+Wire Guidance Materials | |||
!Description | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|Generator PCB | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Sensor PCB | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|ADS1115 ADC | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|3.3 kΩ Resistor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|12 kΩ Resistor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|47 Ω Resistor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 kΩ Resistor | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|1 MΩ Resistor | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|4.7 kΩ Potentiometer | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|12 kΩ Resistor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|100 nF Capacitor | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|1.2 nF Capacitor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|1 uF Capacitor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|22 nF Capacitor | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|1 mH Inductor | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|LM324N Amplifier | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|NE555 Timer | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|2.1x5.5mm barrel connector | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|2 positions terminal connector | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|3 positions right angle pin header | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|~1 meter 20AWG cable (for the inductors) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|~100' 22 gauge multi-strand wire (for the following wire) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+Soil Mechanism Materials | |||
!Description | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|M3 Heat Insert | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|3030 L-bracket | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|M6x15mm | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|M4 3030 T-nut | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|M4x16mm | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|NEMA11 Motor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|M2.5x6mm | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|M3 Hex Nut | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|M3x5mm Set Screw | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|M3x10mm | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|M2.5x10mm | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|M2.5 Hex Nut | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Stemma Soil Sensor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|M3x12mm | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|M3x16mm | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| style="margin:auto;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+Main Board | |||
!Description | |||
!Count | |||
|- | |||
|Raspberry Pi 4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|O-Drive Control Board | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|50W Power Resistor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|6s LiPo 22.2V Battery | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Voltage Sensor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|5V Regulator | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Analog to Digital Converter | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Large Power Rail (for 24V) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Small Power Rail (for 5V/GND) | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Automotive Relay | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Relay Holder | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|M2.5x10 Screws | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|M3 Nylon Standoffs | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|M4x10 Screws | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|M5x10 Screws | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br>'''3D Printed Parts''' | <br>'''3D Printed Parts''' | ||
*[[OSHE Growbot Motor Encoders]] | *[[OSHE Growbot Motor Encoders]] |
Revision as of 00:48, 7 May 2020
Bill of Materials
This project has been divided into multiple subsystems; frame, propulsion system, control system, power system.
Description | Count |
---|---|
187 mm Aluminium Extrusion | 4 |
213 mm Aluminium Extrusion | 8 |
Aluminium Corner Joints | 8 |
5 mm Hex Screws | 64 |
Description | Count |
---|---|
10 mm Axle (87.5mm Long( | 4 |
Bearing Carrier | 4 |
10 mm Shaft Collar | 8 |
72-Tooth Gear | 4 |
Wheel | 4 |
Tires | 4 |
35mm 3mm Hex Bolts | 20 |
3mm hex nuts | 20 |
Bearings | 8 |
Description | Count |
---|---|
Axle-Assmebly | 4 |
Assembled Frame | 1 |
5mm hex cap bolts (20mm long) | 4 |
5mm hex cap bolts (10mm long) | 4 |
Roller Chain (ISO Number 05B, 8 mm Pitch) | 3 ft |
9-tooth gear | 2 |
3mm Hex Bolts (15mm long) | 2 |
3mm hex nuts | 2 |
Description | Count |
---|---|
Generator PCB | 1 |
Sensor PCB | 1 |
ADS1115 ADC | 1 |
3.3 kΩ Resistor | 1 |
12 kΩ Resistor | 1 |
47 Ω Resistor | 1 |
10 kΩ Resistor | 4 |
1 MΩ Resistor | 4 |
4.7 kΩ Potentiometer | 1 |
12 kΩ Resistor | 1 |
100 nF Capacitor | 2 |
1.2 nF Capacitor | 1 |
1 uF Capacitor | 1 |
22 nF Capacitor | 2 |
1 mH Inductor | 2 |
LM324N Amplifier | 1 |
NE555 Timer | 1 |
2.1x5.5mm barrel connector | 1 |
2 positions terminal connector | 3 |
3 positions right angle pin header | 2 |
~1 meter 20AWG cable (for the inductors) | 1 |
~100' 22 gauge multi-strand wire (for the following wire) | 1 |
Description | Count |
---|---|
M3 Heat Insert | 3 |
3030 L-bracket | 1 |
M6x15mm | 1 |
M4 3030 T-nut | 1 |
M4x16mm | 1 |
NEMA11 Motor | 1 |
M2.5x6mm | 4 |
M3 Hex Nut | 3 |
M3x5mm Set Screw | 1 |
M3x10mm | 2 |
M2.5x10mm | 4 |
M2.5 Hex Nut | 4 |
Stemma Soil Sensor | 1 |
M3x12mm | 2 |
M3x16mm | 1 |
Description | Count |
---|---|
Raspberry Pi 4 | 1 |
O-Drive Control Board | 1 |
50W Power Resistor | 1 |
6s LiPo 22.2V Battery | 1 |
Voltage Sensor | 1 |
5V Regulator | 1 |
Analog to Digital Converter | 1 |
Large Power Rail (for 24V) | 1 |
Small Power Rail (for 5V/GND) | 2 |
Automotive Relay | 1 |
Relay Holder | 1 |
M2.5x10 Screws | 14 |
M3 Nylon Standoffs | 4 |
M4x10 Screws | 2 |
M5x10 Screws | 2 |
3D Printed Parts