The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
Fruits or "quartary crops" are not indicated on this page. Quintary crops or vegetables are also not indicated. Separate maps of both can be found via the links below. | Fruits or "quartary crops" are not indicated on this page. Quintary crops or vegetables are also not indicated. Separate maps of both can be found via the links below. | ||
===Regions=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Region 1: East-Asia | |||
|- | |||
|Region 2: Oceania | |||
|- | |||
|Region 3: Central-Asia | |||
|- | |||
|Region 4: West-Asia & South-Europe | |||
|- | |||
|Region 5: North-Africa & South-Africa | |||
|- | |||
|Region 6: Central-Africa | |||
|- | |||
|Region 7: North-Europe, North-Asia & North-America | |||
|- | |||
|Region 8: Central-America | |||
|- | |||
|Region 9: South-America (north) | |||
|- | |||
|Region 10: South-America (central) | |||
|- | |||
|Region 11: South-America (south) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Native Crops by Region == | == Native Crops by Region == |