(Add images (no be uploaded)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Extruder and X-carriage= | |||
==Printed Parts== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Description | |||
! Count | |||
|- | |||
| X-carriage | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Hot end retainer | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Drive mount | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Drive spacer | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Large helical gear | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Small helical gear | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Drive body | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Drive idler | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Vitamins== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Description | |||
! Count | |||
|- | |||
| M6 nut | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| M4 x 50mm hex head cap screws | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| M4 washers | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| M4 nut | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| M4 x 16mm cap screws | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| M3 washer | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| M3 x 10mm cap screw | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| M3 x 8mm set screw | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| M3 nut | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| M8 nut | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| M8 washer | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Hobbed bolt | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| M8 nylon lock nut | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3/*" x 9/32" spring | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 8mm x 25mm drill rod | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Hot end retainer | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 608zz bearing | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1/8" ID x 1/4" OD x 630mm PTFE tubing | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Stepper motor | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| J-head hotend, assembled | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
[[Image:MOST_HSPrusa_extruder_0.jpg]] | [[Image:MOST_HSPrusa_extruder_0.jpg]] | ||
[[Image:MOST_HSPrusa_extruder_1.jpg]] | [[Image:MOST_HSPrusa_extruder_1.jpg]] |
Revision as of 19:01, 28 May 2013
Extruder and X-carriage
Printed Parts
Description | Count |
---|---|
X-carriage | 1 |
Hot end retainer | 1 |
Drive mount | 1 |
Drive spacer | 1 |
Large helical gear | 1 |
Small helical gear | 1 |
Drive body | 1 |
Drive idler | 1 |
Vitamins
Description | Count |
---|---|
M6 nut | 2 |
M4 x 50mm hex head cap screws | 4 |
M4 washers | 10 |
M4 nut | 6 |
M4 x 16mm cap screws | 2 |
M3 washer | 4 |
M3 x 10mm cap screw | 4 |
M3 x 8mm set screw | 1 |
M3 nut | 1 |
M8 nut | 2 |
M8 washer | 8 |
Hobbed bolt | 1 |
M8 nylon lock nut | 1 |
3/*" x 9/32" spring | 4 |
8mm x 25mm drill rod | 1 |
Hot end retainer | 1 |
608zz bearing | 3 |
1/8" ID x 1/4" OD x 630mm PTFE tubing | 1 |
Stepper motor | 1 |
J-head hotend, assembled | 1 |
File:MOST HSPrusa extruder 20.jpg File:MOST HSPrusa extruder 31.jpg