No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300000120.html | | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300000120.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Linear Double Bushings with Pillow Blocks | ||
| | | LHSSW12 | ||
| | | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300028460.html | ||
|- | |||
| Linear Single Bushings with Pillow Blocks | |||
| LHSS12 | |||
| http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300028370.html | |||
|- | |||
| Aluminum Extrusion Four-Side Slots | |||
| HFS5-2020-2000 | |||
| http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10302368740.html | |||
|- | |||
| Square Nuts for Aluminum Extrusions | |||
| HNKK5-5 | |||
| http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10302246940.html | |||
|- | |||
| Reversal Brackets with Tab | |||
| HBLFSN5 | |||
| http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300437260.html | |||
|- | |||
| Cap Screws for Aluminum Extrusions | |||
| HCBST5-12 | |||
| http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10302261460.html | |||
|- | |||
| T-Shaped Shaft Supports | |||
| SHA1220 | |||
| http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300013940.html | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Designs specs== | ==Designs specs== |
Revision as of 18:19, 20 October 2011
Parts list
Part Description | Part Number | Link |
---|---|---|
Precision Linear Shafts | PSFJ12-480 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300000120.html |
Linear Double Bushings with Pillow Blocks | LHSSW12 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300028460.html |
Linear Single Bushings with Pillow Blocks | LHSS12 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300028370.html |
Aluminum Extrusion Four-Side Slots | HFS5-2020-2000 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10302368740.html |
Square Nuts for Aluminum Extrusions | HNKK5-5 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10302246940.html |
Reversal Brackets with Tab | HBLFSN5 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300437260.html |
Cap Screws for Aluminum Extrusions | HCBST5-12 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10302261460.html |
T-Shaped Shaft Supports | SHA1220 | http://us.misumi-ec.com/us/ItemDetail/10300013940.html |
Designs specs
- The projected dimensions are to be 1.5 ft. by 1.5 ft.
- The laser welder is based upon a laser cutter system found here: http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:11653
How to put together
tables , pictures