Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Printed PCB Relay Mount || 2 || 0.08 || 0.16 || [http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:1277220 Thingiverse] | | Printed PCB Relay Mount || 2 || 0.08 || 0.16 || [http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:1277220 Thingiverse] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || Total Cost || <font color="red">$147. | | No.4X3/8" Round Head Wood Screw || 2 || 0.03 || 0.06 || [http://www.mcmaster.com/#90011a108/=10qnky9 McMaster 90011A108] | ||
|- | |||
| || || Total Cost || <font color="red">$147.87</font> || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:14, 18 January 2016
Athena 24V Round Heated Bed
Project developed by Klbarie (talk) 20:25, 6 December 2015 (PST) Template:Statusboxtop Template:Status-model Template:Status-prototype You can help Appropedia by contributing to the next step in this OSAT's status. Template:Boxbottom
Abstract
Bill of Materials
Item | Quantity | Cost Each ($) | Total Cost ($) | Purchase Link |
UltiBots 24V 250mm Round Heated Bed Kit | 1 | 64.95 | 64.95 | UltiBots |
30A PCB Relay with 12V Coil | 1 | 8.16 | 8.16 | Amazon |
24V >10A Power Supply | 1 | 34.95 | 34.95 | Amazon |
16AWG 3 Prong AC power cord | 1 | 10.99 | 10.99 | Amazon |
Small 3/4" Binder Clips | 3 | 0.17 | 0.51 | Walmart |
16AWG Speaker Wire | 3' | 0.11 | 0.33 | Amazon |
1/16" Cork Strip | 1 SqFt | 1.59 | 1.59 | Amazon |
E-Z Lok Threaded Insert M3-0.5 Internal Threads | 12 | 0.20 | 2.40 | Amazon |
Mini Fuse Holder | 1 | 5.46 | 5.46 | Amazon |
10A Mini Blade Fuse | 1 | 0.11 | 0.11 | Amazon |
18-8SS M3-0.5X16mm Flat Head Machine Screw | 16 | 0.06 | 0.96 | McMaster 92010A126 |
18-8SS M3 Flat Washer | 28 | 0.02 | 0.56 | McMaster 93475A210 |
18-8SS M3-0.5 Hex Nut | 4 | 0.06 | 0.24 | McMaster 93475A210 |
18-8SS M3X4mm Unthreaded Spacer | 12 | 1.37 | 16.44 | McMaster 92871A005 |
Printed PCB Relay Mount | 2 | 0.08 | 0.16 | Thingiverse |
No.4X3/8" Round Head Wood Screw | 2 | 0.03 | 0.06 | McMaster 90011A108 |
Total Cost | $147.87 |