(Created page with "{{777}} ==Improved PET Bottle Stripper== Project developed by Klbarie (talk) 20:25, 6 December 2015 (PST) {{Statusboxtop}} {{Status-mode...") |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
== Bill of Materials== | == Bill of Materials== | ||
{|border="5" | |||
| '''Item''' || '''Quantity''' || '''Cost Each ($)''' || '''Total Cost ($)''' || '''Purchase Link''' | |||
|- | |||
| UltiBots 24V 250mm Round Heated Bed Kit || 1 || 64.95 || 64.95 || [http://www.ultibots.com/250mm-heat-bed-kit/ UltiBots] | |||
|- | |||
| 30A PCB Relay with 12V Coil || 1 || 8.16 || 8.16 || [http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00MKWACVI?psc=1&redirect=true&ref_=oh_aui_detailpage_o06_s01 Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| 24V >10A Power Supply || 1 || 34.95 || 34.95 || [http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B005CLDOW8?psc=1&redirect=true&ref_=oh_aui_detailpage_o06_s00 Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| 16AWG 3 Prong AC power cord || 1 || 10.99 || 10.99 || [http://www.amazon.com/Prong-Power-Cord-Pigtail-Open/dp/B00LDYBA8I/ref=sr_1_3?ie=UTF8&qid=1453151655&sr=8-3&keywords=AC+cord+open+end Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| Small 3/4" Binder Clips || 3 || 0.17 || 0.51 || [http://www.walmart.com/ip/ACCO-Small-Binder-Clips-Steel-Wire-5-16-Cap.-3-4-w-Black-Silver-Dozen/14926497?action=product_interest&action_type=title&item_id=14926497&placement_id=irs-106-t1&strategy=PWVUB&visitor_id&category=&client_guid=7982a4c3-34d5-4387-9776-00f60b510f0a&customer_id_enc&config_id=106&parent_item_id=19340617&parent_anchor_item_id=19340617&guid=797b1648-de14-4aa9-9276-82c7085787b9&bucket_id=irsbucketdefault&beacon_version=1.0.1&findingMethod=p13n Walmart] | |||
|- | |||
| 16AWG Speaker Wire || 3' || 0.11 || 0.33 || [http://www.amazon.com/16AWG-2-Conductor-Speaker-Clear-Mediabridge/dp/B0044YPN0A/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1453152098&sr=8-1&keywords=16+awg+speaker+wire Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| 1/16" Cork Strip || 1 SqFt || 1.59 || 1.59 || [http://www.amazon.com/Quartet-Natural-Strip-Inches-103/dp/B003H93FFS/ref=pd_bia_nav_t_1?ie=UTF8&refRID=0Q020H5Z0TZNBJGYP7Y1 Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| E-Z Lok Threaded Insert M3-0.5 Internal Threads || 12 || 0.20 || 2.40 || [http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B0026GSYE0?psc=1&redirect=true&ref_=oh_aui_detailpage_o04_s01 Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| Mini Fuse Holder || 1 || 5.46 || 5.46 || [http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00LUS1BTK?keywords=mini%20fuse%20holder&qid=1453152690&ref_=sr_1_10&sr=8-10 Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| 10A Mini Blade Fuse || 1 || 0.11 || 0.11 || [http://www.amazon.com/60PCS-Automotive-Mini-Blade-Fuses/dp/B00FH1G48O/ref=sr_1_14?ie=UTF8&qid=1453152816&sr=8-14&keywords=mini+blade+fuse Amazon] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-8SS M3-0.5X16mm Flat Head Machine Screw || 12 || 0.06 || 0.72 || [http://www.mcmaster.com/mv1453013190/#92010a126/=10qn8fe McMaster 92010A126] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-8SS M3 Flat Washer || 24 || 0.02 || 0.48 || [http://www.mcmaster.com/mv1453013190/#93475a210/=10qn94u McMaster 93475A210] | |||
|- | |||
| 18-8SS M3X4mm Unthreaded Spacer || 12 || 1.37 || 16.44 || [http://www.mcmaster.com/mv1453013190/#92871a005/=10qn9sk McMaster 92871A005] | |||
|} | |||
== Tools needed for fabrication == | == Tools needed for fabrication == |
Revision as of 21:51, 18 January 2016
Improved PET Bottle Stripper
Project developed by Klbarie (talk) 20:25, 6 December 2015 (PST) Template:Statusboxtop Template:Status-model Template:Status-prototype You can help Appropedia by contributing to the next step in this OSAT's status. Template:Boxbottom
Abstract
Bill of Materials
Item | Quantity | Cost Each ($) | Total Cost ($) | Purchase Link |
UltiBots 24V 250mm Round Heated Bed Kit | 1 | 64.95 | 64.95 | UltiBots |
30A PCB Relay with 12V Coil | 1 | 8.16 | 8.16 | Amazon |
24V >10A Power Supply | 1 | 34.95 | 34.95 | Amazon |
16AWG 3 Prong AC power cord | 1 | 10.99 | 10.99 | Amazon |
Small 3/4" Binder Clips | 3 | 0.17 | 0.51 | Walmart |
16AWG Speaker Wire | 3' | 0.11 | 0.33 | Amazon |
1/16" Cork Strip | 1 SqFt | 1.59 | 1.59 | Amazon |
E-Z Lok Threaded Insert M3-0.5 Internal Threads | 12 | 0.20 | 2.40 | Amazon |
Mini Fuse Holder | 1 | 5.46 | 5.46 | Amazon |
10A Mini Blade Fuse | 1 | 0.11 | 0.11 | Amazon |
18-8SS M3-0.5X16mm Flat Head Machine Screw | 12 | 0.06 | 0.72 | McMaster 92010A126 |
18-8SS M3 Flat Washer | 24 | 0.02 | 0.48 | McMaster 93475A210 |
18-8SS M3X4mm Unthreaded Spacer | 12 | 1.37 | 16.44 | McMaster 92871A005 |