No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: | In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: "Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: 31st July 2018; Plus and Super Wikis end of service: 30th September 2018; Private Label Wikis end of service: 31st January 2019" Appropedia could serve as a new home for the content currently hosted on sustainability-related wikis on Wikispaces. Below is a list of relevant wikis. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col"| Related website / org. | ! scope="col"| Related website / org. | ||
! scope="col"| Status | ! scope="col"| Status | ||
|- | |||
| africa-rising.wikispaces.com | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https://aftervinex.wikispaces.com/ | | https://aftervinex.wikispaces.com/ | ||
| various | | various | ||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://agroforestry.wikispaces.com | |||
| agroforestry | |||
| BY-SA | | BY-SA | ||
| no | | no | ||
Line 28: | Line 42: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://dome-school-biochar.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| biochar | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 34: | Line 55: | ||
| education | | education | ||
| BY-SA | | BY-SA | ||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://ecosuccession.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| ecology | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://ecotownpenang.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://emergencysanitationproject.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| sanitation | |||
| ? | |||
| yes | | yes | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 99: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| greenfieldgeography.blogspot.com | | greenfieldgeography.blogspot.com | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://greening-aiken.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 113: | ||
| no | | no | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://jewishveg.wikispaces.com | |||
| vegetarian | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://mrphillipsibgeog.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| geography | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 140: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| http://nhenvirothon.org/ | | http://nhenvirothon.org/ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://nilebdc.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| various | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 189: | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| http://planeta.com/ | | http://planeta.com/ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| https://riverrestoration.wikispaces.com/ | |||
| ecology | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| ? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| http://sahelerosion.wikispaces.com | |||
| soil | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| no | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 211: | ||
| http://santacruzpermaculture.com/ | | http://santacruzpermaculture.com/ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| http://siggreen.wikispaces.com | |||
| info science | |||
| BY-SA | |||
| yes | |||
| http://home.aisnet.org/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https://sustainabilityproblems.wikispaces.com/ | | https://sustainabilityproblems.wikispaces.com/ |
Revision as of 04:55, 10 March 2018
In February 2018 Wikispaces.com announced that it would be shutting down. The scheduled closure of services is: "Classroom and Free Wikis end of service: 31st July 2018; Plus and Super Wikis end of service: 30th September 2018; Private Label Wikis end of service: 31st January 2019" Appropedia could serve as a new home for the content currently hosted on sustainability-related wikis on Wikispaces. Below is a list of relevant wikis.