(tocright) |
(→Devices: added all topics, removed headers, consider making this two columns once devices are populated... also check then for errors... and should Medical Devices pages be capitalized like that?) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Respiratory]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Respiratory Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Cardiovascular diseases]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Cardiovascular diseases Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::HIV/AIDS]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[HIV/AIDS Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Diarrheal]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Diarrheal Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Malaria]] | |align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Malaria]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 65: | ||
|limit=2 | |limit=2 | ||
|headers=show | |headers=show | ||
|mainlabel=Malaria Medical | |mainlabel=[[Malaria Medical Devices]] | ||
|link=all | |link=all | ||
|offset=0 | |offset=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Tuberculosis]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Tuberculosis Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic:: | |align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Child mortality]] | ||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Child mortality Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Maternal mortality]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Maternal mortality Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Cancer]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Cancer Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Road traffic accidents]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |?Medical Device Classification=Classification | ||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |?Medical Device Scope=Scope | ||
Line 34: | Line 125: | ||
|limit=2 | |limit=2 | ||
|headers=show | |headers=show | ||
|mainlabel= | |mainlabel=[[Road traffic accidents Medical Devices]] | ||
|link=all | |link=all | ||
|offset=0 | |offset=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Type II Diabetes]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Type II Diabetes Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic:: | |align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Physical disabilities]] | ||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |?Medical Device Classification=Classification | ||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |?Medical Device Scope=Scope | ||
Line 48: | Line 149: | ||
|limit=2 | |limit=2 | ||
|headers=show | |headers=show | ||
|mainlabel= | |mainlabel=[[Physical disabilities Medical Devices]] | ||
|link=all | |link=all | ||
|offset=0 | |offset=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Mental health]] | |||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |||
|?Medical Device Location=Location | |||
|format=broadtable | |||
|limit=2 | |||
|headers=show | |||
|mainlabel=[[Mental health Medical Devices]] | |||
|link=all | |||
|offset=0 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic:: | |align=center|{{#ask:[[Medical Device Topic::Nutrition]] | ||
|?Medical Device Classification=Classification | |?Medical Device Classification=Classification | ||
|?Medical Device Scope=Scope | |?Medical Device Scope=Scope | ||
Line 62: | Line 173: | ||
|limit=2 | |limit=2 | ||
|headers=show | |headers=show | ||
|mainlabel= | |mainlabel=[[Nutrition Medical Devices]] | ||
|link=all | |link=all | ||
|offset=0 | |offset=0 |
Revision as of 04:16, 26 December 2011
Purpose
This emerging medical device compendium is currently in progress and set to be announced by the end of January 2012.
Background
This compendium was originally compiled by the University of Michigan's Center for Global Health.
Devices
The following table has the limit set to two for each type of device. For a final portal we will probably want somewhere between three and five devices in a table. You can also drill down by topic, classification, scope and location here.
Usage
- Use Form:Medical Device to add new Health Devices.
- Which populates the free text input with MediaWiki:Medical Device form preload.
- Which adds all new Devices to Category:Center for Global Health Student Associates and Category:Global Health Compendium.
- Which populates the free text input with MediaWiki:Medical Device form preload.
- They use Template:Medical Device.
- What adds all new Devices to Category:Medical Devices.
- Devices have the following Properties,
- Special:Ask can be used to semantically search Medical Devices and build Queries such as,
- Use http://www.appropedia.org/Special:BrowseData/Medical_Devices?_single to browse using multiple aspects.