No edit summary |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Weight <br>(1-10) | ! Weight <br>(1-10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Safety | ||
| | | Meets or exceeds OSHA standards | ||
| <center> | | <center>10</center> | ||
|- | |||
| Aesthetics | |||
| Current aesthetic | |||
| <center>7</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Maintainability | | Maintainability | ||
| | | 1 year | ||
| <center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Usability | ||
| | | 10 foot radius of water usability | ||
|<center> | |<center>9</center> | ||
|- | |||
| Sustainability | |||
| 100% made up of reused materials | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Water Catchment percent | ||
| | | 95% caught to overflow | ||
|<center>7</center> | |<center>7</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cost | ||
| | | CCAT budget 2018 | ||
|<center> | | <center>10</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Community access | ||
| | | Anyone can access the water | ||
| <center>9</center> | | <center>9</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lifespan/ durability | ||
| | | 5 years durability | ||
|<center>10</center> | |<center>10</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:41, 18 February 2018
Project Evaluation Criteria
The following Criteria will be used to assess the success of this project. These criteria were chosen based on the suggestions of the project coordinator as well as the diligent students who are working on the catchment system. The scale (1-10) represents the importance level of meeting the constraint of each listed criteria.
Criteria | Constraints | Weight (1-10) |
---|---|---|
Safety | Meets or exceeds OSHA standards | |
Aesthetics | Current aesthetic | |
Maintainability | 1 year | |
Usability | 10 foot radius of water usability | |
Sustainability | 100% made up of reused materials | |
Water Catchment percent | 95% caught to overflow | |
Cost | CCAT budget 2018 | |
Community access | Anyone can access the water | |
Lifespan/ durability | 5 years durability |